The student news site of Greenwood High School

The Daily Chomp

Great Gator Invitational Track and Field Results

By Maggie Gholston, Reporter

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






GIRLS:

 

200 Meter Dash :

Emmy Smith; 6th place

Zoe Mcneily; 8th place

 

400 Meter Dash:

Rose Mary Jackson; 1st place

Callie Strode; 5th place

 

800 Meter Run:

Kelsey Dinning; 1st place

Jessie Strode; 7th place

 

3200 Meter Run:

Hope Leeper; 3rd place

Lynda Scanell; 4th place

 

100 Meter Hurdles:

Abbie Turley; 7th place

 

300 Meter Hurdles:

Veronique DeMarse; 4th place

Lydia Armstrong; 7th place

 

4×200 Meter Relay: 4th place

Farley Wood

Allison Wheeler

Zoe Mcneily

Callie Strode

 

4×400 Meter Relay: 2nd place

Emmy Smith

Kelsey Dinning

Callie Strode

Rose Mary Jackson

 

4×800 Meter Relay: 1st place

Lynda Scannell

Hope Leeper

Anne Logan Perkins

Kelsey Dinning

 

Long Jump:

Ivy Hunt; 6th place

 

Triple Jump:

Ivy Hunt; 7th place

 

Adapted Shot Put:

Madison Duncan; 1st place

 

Shot Put:

Carly Miller; 2nd place

Ashlyn Mcgehee; 3rd place

 

Discus Throw:

Ashlyn Mcgehee; 2nd place

Carly Miller; 4th place

 

BOYS:

 

200 Meter Dash:

Gannon Minton; 6th place

Keeghan Harrell; 7th place

 

800 Meter Run:

Walker Goshorn; 4th place

Henry Pepper; 8th place

 

1600 Meter Run:

Kyle Heltsley; 4th place

Walker Goshorn; 8th place

 

3200 Meter Run:

Kyle Heltsley; 3rd place

 

110 Meter Hurdles:

Aj Anthony; 2nd place

Mason Wilson; 4th place

 

300 Meter Hurdles:

Aj Anthony; 4th place

Mason Wilson; 5th place

 

4×100 Meter Relay: 3rd place

Soe Maund

Brock Aspley

Keeghan Harrell

Gannon Minton

 

4×200 Meter Relay: 2nd place

Luke Rios

Brock Aspley

Gannon Minton

Hunter Hawkins

 

4×800 Meter Relay: 4 place

Walker Goshorn

Benito Valero

Desmond Barnett

Kyle Heltsley

 

High Jump:

Aj Anthony; 5th place

 

Triple Jump:

Aj Anthony: 6th place

 

Shot Put:

Matthew Dishmon; 3rd place

 

Discus Throw:

Chaz Zickus; 1st place

 

TEAM SCORES: 

 

Girls finished in 3rd place.

Boys finished in 2nd place.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




The student news site of Greenwood High School
Great Gator Invitational Track and Field Results